The training courses of International Accounting Standards, Tax Code of Georgia and the audit is carried out by Auditservice through Training-Center AS Study. Training-Center offers numerous teaching models.
Accounting courses for beginners
Auditservice Training-Center AS Study offers accounting and tax courses. Duration of study is 3 months and includes: International Accounting Standards; The Tax Code of Georgia; Accounting programs (Oris, 1C, Info, Fina).
Accounting Courses for business representatives
Auditservice offers business representatives combination learning course of Accounting and Tax Code, tailored only to them. The program is compiled as locally, as possible, however, in such a way that they will be provided by the information, necessary for their practice.
Practical Accounting-Internship Program
Practical Accounting Course will allow you to execute the company's accounting and tax accounting, accompanied by specialists of Auditservice, practically do all the procedures that represent the daily activities of accountants. Working in Professional team and sharing their experience will allow you to acquire consumable accountant skills.
Lectures are held in the cozy and comfortable atmosphere on a modern technological base. The lectures are read by qualified specialists, with rich practical experience. We have all the conditions for high-quality knowledge.
Course price:
• Group training 36 hours – 250 GEL;
• Individual training 30 hours – 500 GEL;
• Accounting for Entrepreneurs 20 hours - 250 GEL;
The price must be paid in two parts of amount of 50%.
Those who wish to start studying, fill in the form.